Go to:
March 4-5, or 6-12, or 13-14, or 15-20, or 21-31

Refer to Gallery Listings for more detailed information about exhibitions and telephone numbers. Geographical reference corresponds to the Listing Section in which the gallery/museum listing may be found. Listed events are opening receptions unless otherwise indicated, and attendance is free of charge.

*Please call gallery/museum for times/information/invitation.
There may be an admission charge for some starred events.



March
Thursday, 4-
Gagosian, Beverly Hills (6-8pm)
Art Center, Pasadena (7pm)

San Pedro First Thursday (6-9pm)
Angel’s Ink
Board Room Gallery
Gallery 478
Gallery Azul
Lauren Kilgore at Studio 339
The Loft
Transvagrant @ Warshaw

Laguna Beach First Thursday (6-9pm)
Arin Contemporary
Art Cube
JoAnne Artman
Peter Blake
Demossa
Sue Greenwood
Laguna Art Museum
Laguna College
Marion Meyer
Rohrer
Salt Fine Art

Santa Barbara First Thursday (5-8pm)
Artamo
Channing Peake
Patty Look Lewis
UC Santa Barbara
S.B. Contemporary Arts Forum
Santa Barbara Museum
Sullivan Goss

Fresno Art Hop (5-8pm)
Clay Mix
Fig Tree
CSU Fresno
Fresno Art Msm
Fresno Metropolitan Msm
Gallery 25
Spectrum



Friday, 5-
C.A.V.E., Venice (7-11pm)
G2 Gallery, Venice (6-9pm)
Creative Arts Center, Valley (7-9pm)
Studio Channel Islands Art Center, Ventura Co. (5-7pm)
A Shenere Velt, West L.A. (6-8pm)

Tehachapi First Friday (5-9pm)
CrossRoads
Gallery ‘N’ Gifts
Leon Leigh
Tehachapi Art Center



Saturday, 6-
Edward Cella, Miracle Mile (6-9pm)
Merry Karnowsky, Miracle Mile (8-11pm)
Luis De Jesus, Santa Monica (6-9pm)
Shoshana Wayne, Santa Monica (5-7pm)
TAG, Santa Monica (6-8pm)
Cella, Valley (7-11pm)
Glendale Clg., Northeast L.A. (4-7pm)
Armory Center for the Arts, Pasadena (2-4pm)
Folk Tree, Pasadena (2-6pm)
Torrance Msm, South Bay (6-9pm)
OCCCA, Orange Co. (6-10pm)
SB Contemporary Arts Forum, Santa Barbara (7-9pm)



Sunday, 7-
LA Artcore, Downtown (3-5pm)
LA Artcore Brewery Annex, Downtown (1-3pm)



Monday, 8-
La Sierra Univ., Riverside (6-8pm)



Wednesday, 10-
Christopher Grimes, Santa Monica*
Bert Green, Downtown (6-8pm)



Thursday, 11-
Michael Benevento, West H’wd (6-8pm)
Mt. San Antonio Clg., San Gabriel Vly (4-6pm)
Long Beach Msm, Long Beach (5-7pm)
Bakersfield Msm, Bakersfield (6pm)



Friday, 12-
Carmichael, West H’wd (7-10pm)
M+B, West H’wd (6-8pm)
Regen, West H’wd (6-8pm)
Blum & Poe, Culver City (6-8pm)
Thinkspace, Silver Lake (7-11pm)
Armstrong’s, Pomona (6-9pm)
Idyllwild, Inland Empire (6pm)
Perry L. Meyer, San Diego (6-9pm)
Scott White, San Diego (6-8pm)
Msm of Ventura Co., Ventura (6-8pm)



Saturday, 13-
Stephen Cohen, Miracle Mile (7-9pm)
DNJ, Miracle Mile (6-8pm)
Kopeikin, West H’wd*
New Image Art, West H’wd (7-10pm)
Timothy Yarger, Beverly Hills (7pm)
Blythe Projects, Culver City (6-9pm)
William Griffin, Santa Monica (6-8pm)
David Kordansky, Culver City (6-9pm)
William Turner, Santa Monica (6:30-8:30pm)
The Company, Chinatown (6-9pm)
Jancar, Chinatown (6-9pm)
L2kontemporary, Chinatown (6-9pm)
Riverside Msm, Riverside (7-9pm)
Art Produce, San Diego (6-9pm)
Carnegie Msm, Ventura Co. (4-6pm)
Sylvia White, Ventura (4-7pm)

NELAart Second Saturday (5-10pm)
Avenue 50 Studio
Cactus
Center for the Arts, Eagle Rock
Kristi Engle
Future Studio
Judson
Monte Vista
MorYork
Occidental Clg
Outpost for Contemporary Art
Sea and Space (7-10pm)

Pomona Art Colony Second Saturday (6-9pm)
American Msm of Ceramic Arts
Armstrong's
Bunny Gunner
Downtown Center East/West
Andi Campognone
dA Center
57 Underground
Latino Art Museum
Objct
Pedersen Projects
SCA Project
Soho Gallery



Sunday, 14-
CB1 Gallery, Downtown (5-8pm)
SolwayJones, Chinatown (6-8pm)
Project_210, Pasadena (4-7pm)
Brentwood Art Center, Santa Monica (1-4pm)



Monday, 15-
Pasadena Clg., Pasadena (8:30-9:30pm)
Fullerton Clg., Orange Co. (5-7pm)



Wednesday, 17-
Sarah Bain, Orange Co.*



Thursday, 18-
Left Coast, Valley (6-9pm)



Friday, 19-
Santa Monica Clg., Santa Monica (6-8pm)
Quint, La Jolla (6-8pm)



Saturday, 20-
1301PE, Miracle Mile (6-8pm)
Steve Turner, Miracle Mile (6-8pm)
Rosamund Felsen, Santa Monica (5-7pm)
FIG, Santa Monica (5-7pm)
Samuel Freeman, Santa Monica*
Sherry Frumkin, Santa Monica (1-6pm)
Galerie Anaïs, Santa Monica (5-8pm)
Richard Heller, Santa Monica (5-9pm)
Santa Monica Fine Art Studios, Santa Monica (1-6pm)
Topanga Canyon, West Side (4-7pm)
Gallery Western, Koreatown (6-8:30pm)
Jon Frum, Downtown (6-8pm)
MoronoKiang, Downtown (6-9pm)
Sam Lee, Chinatown (6-9pm)
Kristi Engle, Northeast L.A. (7-10pm)
Norwalk Cultural Arts Center, San Gabriel Vly (7-9pm)



Sunday, 21-
VIVA, Valley (2-4pm)
Cal Poly Pomona, Pomona (3-5pm)
Angels Gate, San Pedro (2-4pm)



Tuesday, 23-
Italian Cultural Inst., West L.A. (6:30pm)



Thursday, 25-
San Diego Mesa Clg., San Diego (4:30-7pm)



Friday, 26-
Art Rental and Sales Gallery, LACMA, West H’wd (6:30-8pm)



Saturday, 27-
Acme, Miracle Mile (6-8pm)
Corey Helford, Culver City (7-10pm)
AMoCA, Pomona (6:30-8:30pm)
PS Zask, South Bay (5-8pm)
City of Brea, Orange Co. (7-9pm)



Wednesday, 31-
Wignall Msm, Chaffey Clg, Inland Empire (12:30-1:30pm)

Join our Subscriber's database. . .
It's easy and fast to register and use!


IMPORTANT: As an ArtScene subscriber you are now a VISUAL ART SOURCE subscriber (visit
visualartsource.com). VAS is the partnership between ArtScene and art ltd.

Subscriber's section
Are you already registered with us? Click through for special subscriber's only content, or to manage your account profile.
Remember. . .your Login ID is your e-mail, and the Password is "artscene" by default. . .you can personalize these any time at your Profile.

Not a subscriber yet?
Register with ArtScene
join over 20,000 subscribers

If you prefer, just e-mail us and enter your choice of "subscribe" (to receive gallery and museum announcements) or "newsletter" (monthly Preview only) in the Subject field.